Gold Ore,Sand Ore Spiral Concentrator For Dolomite,Bentonite,Concrete - Buy Spiral Concentrator,Spiral Concentrator Machine,Gold Ore Spiral Concentrator

Nov 06, 2014 - 8248 post - ‎1 author Article From: http://sandmakingmachinequote.com/ore-crusher-plant/8248-Gold-Ore-Sand-Ore-Spiral-Concentrator-For-Dolomite-Bentonite-Concrete---Buy-Spiral-Concentrator-Spiral-Concentrator-Machine-Gold-Ore-Spiral-Concentrator.html
8248 results Gold Ore,Sand Ore Spiral Concentrator For Dolomite,Bentonite,Concrete - Buy Spiral Concentrator,Spiral Concentrator Machine,Gold Ore Spiral Concentrator for Quick Details
Condition:NewType:Sprial SeparatorProduction Capacity:0.15-6T
Place of Origin:Jiangxi China (Mainland)Brand Name:gelinWeight:50-800kg
Certification:CEWarranty:1 yearAfter-sales Service Provided:Engineers available to service machinery overseas
Spiral chute concentrating:sand ore in beach,riverside,seashore and stream
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Detail:nude
Delivery Detail:5-20days
Specifications

spiral concentrator1.mineral processing, cement, lime, crushing2.concentrating gold in beach,riverside3.testing4.CE

gold ore,sand ore spiral concentrator fordolomite,bentonite,concrete

Spiral chute Descriptions:

Spiral concentrator is our company's concentrating experienced scientific product, which is the best concentrating equipment, especially for concentrating sand ore in beach, riverside, seashore and stream.

The product is made of the fiberglass lined with wear-resistant polyurethane and corundum cover; the advantages are light, moisture proof, anti-rust, wear proof, anti corrosion and no noise, properly suitable for the different feeding particle sizes and grades. It is the domestic advanced level, the new highly effective equipment.

Spiral chute Working Principle

The sand pulp is first send to the two inlets of the spiral chute. After added water for appropriate pulp density, the pulp swirls down and generates a centrifugal force which separates the ores and sands. The ore concentrate flows into the hopper and is collected through a pipeline. The tailings are discharged by a sand pulp. Thus, the whole mineral process is finished.

Spiral chute gravity sparation line,just for reference

Spiral chuteAdvantages & Features

1.Reasonable structure and small occupation area

2.High recovery, high efficiency, and precise separation

3.Non-required power

4.Light in weight, anti corrosion, rust and wear resistant

5.Simple installation and Minimal maintenance requirements

6.Low operating cost and long working life

7.Reliable running with minimal operator attention

8.Strong adaptability to fluctuation of feeding amount, density, size and grade

9.The surface of corundum forms strong friction the concentration effect surpass plastic surface

Spiral chute specification

Model5LL-15005LL-12005LL-9005LL-6005LL-400
Outsidedia(mm)15001200900600400
pitch(mm)540,720900,720,540675,540,405450,360,270240,180
PitchDiaRatio0.75,0.6,0.450.75,0.6,0.450.75,0.6,0.450.75,0.6,0.450.6,0.45
Lateralslope
Maximumstartspercolumn4-24-24-23-22-1
FeedingSize(mm)0.3-0.020.3-0.030.3-0.030.2-0.020.2-0.02
FeedingDensity(%)25-5525-5525-5525-5525-55
Capacity(T/H)8-64-62-30.8-1.20.15-0.2
ExternalLength(mm)156013601060700460
SizeWidth(mm)156013601060700460
Height(mm)52305230400026001500
Weight(Kg)80060040015050

Spiral chute pictures

Spiral chute packing and loading picture

Spiral chute Application

1. Rutile, ilmenite and zircon concentration

2. Iron ore, chromite and manganese beneficiation

3. Tin, tantalum and ore concentration

4. Gold, native copper and base metal recovery

5. Silica sands processing

6. Titano-magnetite concentration

Clients from different countries visited our factory

FAQ:

1.Are you a manufactory or trading company?

We are a manufacturer

2.Why buy from us?

1)Our factory covering an area of over 30,000 square meters

2)Our company having more than 30 sets of heavy processing equipment and with an annual output of more than 2000 sets of mining machinery

3)Our products are sold to more than 28 provinces/cities in China

4)Our products have exported to Russia,Africa,India,the Middle East,the Philippines, Mongolia, Sudan, Kazakhstan, Brazil, America, Canada , Australia and so on

5)Delivery fast -----Goods be sent out within 5 to 20 days based on order quantity

6)Best service-----Answering e-mails or solving questions timely. Delivery and update information on time. Trust, good quality and service are the basic of long-term business

Certificate

Inquiry

If you have any questions,plese contact us,we will reply with in 24 hours!

* You Need:
* Your Name:
* Your Email:
* Country:
* Telephone:
* questions:

INQUIRY

if you have any questions,plese contact us,we will reply with in 24 hours!

Contact US

For product information and pricing, Chat with sales agent: or Email Us: xsm@xsmcrusher.com
Tel: +86-21-33756878
Fax:+86-21-33908325

Get Price

Price of latest products

Share :